Hi everyone!

I recently started printing some parts for a project on my Ender 3 V2. We needed to switch to PETG from PLA for the better material properties such as higher temperature resistance. I am having 2 main issues that need to be resolved.

The first issue is warping. Our parts need to be dimensionally accurate so this causes lots of problems. The warping occurs on the larger parts at the base, usually at the ends. I have tried printing with a draft shield and at different temperatures but I don't know how to fix this. I am currently using a glue stick for adhesion on the stock glass bed and print with nozzle temperatures (230-245) and bed temperatures (80-85) Celsius.

The second issue is stringing. This is only a big problem on one particular part that has tight corners. Lots of stringing builds up on these sections of the component. I added combing to my cura slicer settings but it didn't completely resolve the problem. I have calibrated my extruder and don't think that over extrusion is an issue.

There are photos of the two problems included. Any help would be much appreciated.

Thanks!